Is Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g are delicious snacks that combine the crispiness of rice cakes with a smooth coating of milk chocolate. These rice cakes are perfect for those who are looking for a gluten-free and dairy-free treat. The combination of the crispy rice cakes and the indulgent milk chocolate creates a delightful texture and flavor experience. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (59%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice (25%), White Rice

Check Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Store Free From Milk Chocolate Rice Cakes 100G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go