Is Nature's Store Gluten Free Wholegrain Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Store dark chocolate dairy-free rice cakes are a delicious snack option made with wholegrain rice. These crispy cakes are coated in dark chocolate, which is gluten-free, wheat-free, and GM-free. The dark chocolate has a natural orange flavor, adding a unique twist to the taste. With only 81 calories per cake, they are a guilt-free indulgence. These rice cakes are not only dairy-free but also vegan-friendly. Made with dark chocolate, this product offers a satisfying combination of flavors. There is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate (55%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Wholegrain Rice (45%)

Check Nature's Store Gluten Free Wholegrain Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Store Gluten Free Wholegrain Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 100g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go