Is Nature's Touch Choco Fruit Real Blueberries Coated In Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Blueberries, Milk Chocolate (cane Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Nature's Touch Choco Fruit Real Blueberries Coated In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Touch Choco Fruit Real Blueberries Coated In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


