Is Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- low fat milk with vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3 added
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
low fat milk with vitamin A palmitate & vitamin D3 added, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: alkalized cocoa, artificial flavor, carrageenan, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, guar gum, salt, water.
Check Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Touch Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


