Is Nature's Touch Salted Sweet Cream Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Nature's Touch Salted Sweet Cream Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Touch Salted Sweet Cream Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz
About this product
Butter · Stick


