Is Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
A Blend of Bay Oil (Laurus Nobilis), Lemon Oil (Citrus Limonum), Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita), Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Cardamon Oil (Elettaria Cardamomum), and Ravensara Oil (Ravensara Aromatica).
Check Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


