Is Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- irritated skin
- if skin sensitivity occurs
- do not use directly on skin
irritated skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend of Bay Oil (Laurus Nobilis), Lemon Oil (Citrus Limonum), Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita), Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Cardamon Oil (Elettaria Cardamomum), and Ravensara Oil (Ravensara Aromatica).
Check Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


