Is Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- irritated skin
- if skin sensitivity occurs
- do not use directly on skin
irritated skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend of Bay Oil (Laurus Nobilis), Lemon Oil (Citrus Limonum), Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita), Rosemary Oil (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus), Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Cardamon Oil (Elettaria Cardamomum), and Ravensara Oil (Ravensara Aromatica).
Check Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Truth 100% Pure Breathe Easy Essential Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


