Is Nature's Truth Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Natural Apple Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sucrose, pectin, sodium citrate, natural flavor, citric acid, natural palm leaf glaze, vegetable oil, black carrot juice concentrate color.
Check Nature's Truth Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Natural Apple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Natural Apple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


