Is Nature's Truth Triple Omega 3-6-9 Fish - Flax & Borage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- oleic acid
- omega-9 fatty acids
- omega-6 fatty acids
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega 3-6-9 Proprietary Blend: (Fish Oil Concentrate, Flaxseed Oil, Borage Oil [Typical Fatty Acid Profile: Omega-3 Fatty Acids (EPA [Eicosapentaenoic Acid], DHA [Docosahexaenoic Acid], Alpha-Linolenic Acid, Other Fatty Acid), Omega-6 Fatty Acids (Linoleic Acid, GLA [Gamma Linolenic Acid]), Omega-9 Fatty Acids (Oleic Acid)]); Gelatin; Vegetable Glycerin.
Check Nature's Truth Triple Omega 3-6-9 Fish - Flax & Borage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Triple Omega 3-6-9 Fish - Flax & Borage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Triple Omega 3-6-9 Fish - Flax & Borage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


