Is Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Curcumin, Proprietary Blend: Turmeric )Curcuma longa) (root), Turmeric Extract (curcuma longa) (root), (standardized to contain 95% curcuminoids), Black Peper Extract (Piper nigrum) (friut) (standardized to contain 95% piperine). Other ingredients: Gelatin Capsule, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Rice Powder

Check Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go