Is Nature's Truth Vitamins Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Gummies Pineapple Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Annatto Color.
Check Nature's Truth Vitamins Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Gummies Pineapple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Vitamins Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Gummies Pineapple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


