Is Nature's Truth Women's Multivitamin + Collagen Mixed Berry Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • sucrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid
sucrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil, Anthocyanins (Color).

Check Nature's Truth Women's Multivitamin + Collagen Mixed Berry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Women's Multivitamin + Collagen Mixed Berry Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nature's Truth Women's Multivitamin + Collagen Mixed Berry Gummies | Spoonful