Is Nature's Way Activated Charcoal Internal Cleansing Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin (Capsule).
Check Nature's Way Activated Charcoal Internal Cleansing Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Activated Charcoal Internal Cleansing Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Activated Charcoal Internal Cleansing Capsules is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market
About this product
Supplement · Pod
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry


