Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Hair Skin & Nails 60 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each pastille (soft gummie) contains: Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 12.5 mgBiotin (Vitamin H) 1.25 mgdl-alpha-Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E 7.5IU) 7.5 mgZinc (as Zinc sulfate heptahydrate) 2.5mg
Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Hair Skin & Nails 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Hair Skin & Nails 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Hair Skin & Nails 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


