Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Multivitamin 180 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eash Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 20mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 6mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 3.5IU) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500 microgramsBiotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 microgramsColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 microgramThiamine Nitrate 350 microgramsEquiv. to Thiamine (Vitamin B1) 284 microgramsRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phosphate) 5mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 microgramsMagnesium (as Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate) 5mgZinc (as Zinc Oxide) 1mg<BR><BR>Eash Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 20mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 6mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 3.5IU) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500 microgramsBiotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 microgramsColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 microgramThiamine Nitrate 350 microgramsEquiv. to Thiamine (Vitamin B1) 284 microgramsRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phosphate) 5mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 microgramsMagnesium (as Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate) 5mgZinc (as Zinc Oxide) 1mg
Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Multivitamin 180 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Multivitamin 180 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Multivitamin 180 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


