Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
AUSTL 460814 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mgAUSTL 346420 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mg
Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


