Is Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry & strawberry flavour soft gummie
raspberry & strawberry flavour soft gummie
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Lemon, Raspberry & Strawberry Flavour Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Mg, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride - 608Mcg (Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) - 500Mcg), Folic Acid - 69Mcg, Biotin - 8,7Mcg, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100Iu), Mcg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Mcg, Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1), Mcg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Mcg, Calcium (As Calcium Phosphate), Mg, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Mcg, Magnesium (As Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate), Mg, Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Mg
Check Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


