Is Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Dark, tart-sweet berry flavor with a pleasant tang; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky, easy to bite and swallow. Commonly taken as a daily chewable by adults and children for convenience, reviewers note consistent taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, while a few mention stickiness or overly sweet notes occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, tart-sweet berry flavor with a pleasant tang; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky, easy to bite and swallow. Commonly taken as a daily chewable by adults and children for convenience, reviewers note consistent taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, while a few mention stickiness or overly sweet notes occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Beeswax
Check Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
Where to buy
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


