Is Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- calcium
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
as calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Lemon, Raspberry & Strawberry Flavour Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Mg, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride - 608Mcg (Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) - 500Mcg), Folic Acid - 69Mcg, Biotin - 8,7Mcg, Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100Iu), Mcg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Mcg, Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1), Mcg, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Mcg, Calcium (As Calcium Phosphate), Mg, Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Mcg, Magnesium (As Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate), Mg, Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Mg
Check Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Adults Multi-vitamins 120pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


