Is Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 5 Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Mcg Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mg Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Mcg Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Mg Echinacea Purpurea 150 (Aerial Parts), Extract Orchard Fruits & Garden 50Veggies Powder Blend: Spinach, Pea, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cucumber, Apple, Tomato, A A, Cherry, Grape, Raspberry, Plum, Beet, Carrot, Banana, Blueberry, Pineapple, Strawberry, Cranberry

Check Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Alive!® Everyday Immune Health Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go