Is Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Pure Crystalline Fructose, Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Silica
Check Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor
Nature's Truth Vitamins Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Gummies Pineapple Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


