Is Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Pure Crystalline Fructose, Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Silica
Check Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Liquid Multi, Vitamin & Mineral, Natural Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor
Nature's Truth Vitamins Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Gummies Pineapple Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


