Is Nature's Way Alive! Max3 Potency Multivitamin Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- omega 3/6/9 fatty acid seed blend: flax seed powder
- amylase
- lipase
- daily greens blend providing amino acids: spirulina
- +14 more
omega 3/6/9 fatty acid seed blend: flax seed powder
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as 67% [1,809 mcg] beta carotene and 33% [891 mcg] retinyl acetate); Vitamin C (ascorbic acid); Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol); Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate); Vitamin K (as phytonadione); Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate); Riboflavin; Niacin (as niacinamide); Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl, pyridoxal-5'-phosphate); Folate (418 mcg Quatrefolic brand (6S)-5-methyltetrahydrofolate glucosamine salt); Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin); Biotin; Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate); Choline (as choline bitartrate); Calcium (as calcium citrate, carbonate, D-calcium pantothenate); Iron (as ferrous bisglycinate chelate); Magnesium (as magnesium oxide); Zinc (as zinc gluconate); Selenium (as L-selenomethionine); Copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate); Manganese (as manganese bisglycinate chelate); Daily Greens Blend providing Amino Acids: Spirulina, Kelp, Alfalfa (leaf, stem, flower), Barley (grass), Blessed Thistle (stem, leaf, flower), Blue Green Algae (Aphanizomenon flos-aquae) (whole plant), Chlorella (micro-algae), Cilantro (leaf), Dandelion (aerial parts), Lemon Balm (leaf), Lemongrass, Nettle (Urtica spp.) (leaf), Plantain (leaf), Wheat (grass); Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Powder Blend: Blueberry, Orange, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Cherry, Pear, Tomato, Cauliflower, Raspberry, Açaí, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Grape, Pea, Pineapple,Pumpkin, Spinach; Cardio Blend: Hawthorn (berry), Japanese Knotweed extract (root) standardized to 50% resveratrol (5 mg), Coenzyme Q10 (ubiquinone 10); Digestive Enzyme Blend: Concentrated Enzyme Formula (Protease I, Protease II, Amylase, Lactase, Peptidase, Cellulase, Invertase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lipase), Betaine HCl, Bromelain, Papain; Mushroom Mycelial & Primordia Biomass Defense Blend: Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), Organic Shiitake (Lentinula edodes), Organic Oyster Hiratake (Pleurotus ostreatus), Organic Enokitake (Flammulina velutipes), Organic Maitake (Grifola frondosa), Organic Yamabushitake (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Agarikon (Fomitopsis officinalis), Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus), Organic Himematsutake (Agaricus brasiliensis/blazei), Organic Kawaratake (Trametes versicolor), Organic Mesima (Phellinus linteus), Organic Zhu Ling (Grifola umbellate); Omega 3/6/9 Fatty Acid Seed Blend: Flax Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Powder; Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex (from Orange, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Tangerine) Providing Hesperidin, Naringin, Narirutin, Eriocitrin, Flavonols and Flavones; Eleuthero (root); Inositol; Rutin (from Sophora japonica) (flower bud) Extract; Lutein (from Aztec marigold); Cellulose; Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Stearic Acid; Sodium Croscarmellose; Hypromellose; Silica; Magnesium Stearate; Glycerin; Brown Rice
Check Nature's Way Alive! Max3 Potency Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Max3 Potency Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Max3 Potency Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


