Is Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: (fruit And Vegetable Powders: Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber, Tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Grape Juice, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach), Pomegranate (seed), Acai Extract (whole Palm Fruit), Other Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil (non-hydrogenated), Beeswax, Black Carrot Color, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors.
Check Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Supplement Gummies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


