Is Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Elderberry Color, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Prenatal Multivitamin, Daily Support, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


