Is Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Di-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (240 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Orchard Fruits™ & Garden Veggies™ Powder Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Plum, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cherry, Cauliflower, Grape, Banana, Cabbage, Tomato, Açaí, Asparagus, Brussels Sprout, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Broccoli, Spinach, Lutein (From Aztec Marigold Extract) (Flower), Boron (As Sodium Borate), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Colors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


