Is Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- as tricalcium phosphate
- lutein
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +10 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Di-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (240 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Orchard Fruits™ & Garden Veggies™ Powder Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Plum, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cherry, Cauliflower, Grape, Banana, Cabbage, Tomato, Açaí, Asparagus, Brussels Sprout, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Broccoli, Spinach, Lutein (From Aztec Marigold Extract) (Flower), Boron (As Sodium Borate), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Colors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


