Is Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- calcium
- +9 more
as tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Di-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (240 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Orchard Fruits™ & Garden Veggies™ Powder Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Plum, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cherry, Cauliflower, Grape, Banana, Cabbage, Tomato, Açaí, Asparagus, Brussels Sprout, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Broccoli, Spinach, Lutein (From Aztec Marigold Extract) (Flower), Boron (As Sodium Borate), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Colors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Gummy Complete Multivitamin is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


