Is Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (From Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: (Juice Powders: Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber, Tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Grape, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach), Pomegranate (Seed), Acai Extract (Whole Palm Fruit), Lutein (From Marigold), Boron (As Boron Citrate)

Check Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking