Is Nature's Way Alive! Women's Gummy Vitamins, 75 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orchards Fruits & Garden Veggies Powder Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Plum, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cherry, Cauliflower, Grape, Banana, Cranberry, Acai, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cucumber, Pea, Spinach, Tomato, Other Organic Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors (Grape Juice Concentrate, Elderberry, Beta Carotene), Sodium Citrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax
Check Nature's Way Alive! Women's Gummy Vitamins, 75 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Women's Gummy Vitamins, 75 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive! Women's Gummy Vitamins, 75 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


