Is Nature's Way Asian Ginseng Standardized -- 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose), Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Way Asian Ginseng Standardized -- 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Asian Ginseng Standardized -- 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Asian Ginseng Standardized -- 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep


