Is Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant-derived Capsule ( Modified Cellulose ) , Cellulose , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Beet .
Check Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Nature's Bounty Sleep3 Tri-Layer Capsules, 30 CT
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


