Is Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Where to buy
Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


