Is Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • magnesium stearate

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

magnesium stearate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Glycerin

Check Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Curica™ Pain Relief -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go