Is Nature's Way Echinacea Goldenseal Vegan Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

echinacea 7 herb blend organic echinacea purpurea stem, leaf, flower, goldenseal (root), echinacea angustifolia (root), burdock (root), gentian (root), cayenne pepper (fruit), wood betony stem, flower) , other : plant derived capsule (modified cellulose)

Check Nature's Way Echinacea Goldenseal Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go