Is Nature's Way Echinacea Goldenseal Vegan Capsules Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

echinacea 7 herb blend organic echinacea purpurea stem, leaf, flower, goldenseal (root), echinacea angustifolia (root), burdock (root), gentian (root), cayenne pepper (fruit), wood betony stem, flower) , other : plant derived capsule (modified cellulose)

Check Nature's Way Echinacea Goldenseal Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go