Is Nature's Way Hair and Skin with MSM and Glucosamine -- 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate, Millet, Amla (Fruit)
Check Nature's Way Hair and Skin with MSM and Glucosamine -- 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Hair and Skin with MSM and Glucosamine -- 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN MARINARA SAUCE WITH SPINACH AND ZUCCHINI, ANGEL HAIR MARINARA
Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg
Nature's Way Capsules 1000 mg Beet Root, 1000 mg, Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
Where to buy
Nature's Way Hair and Skin with MSM and Glucosamine -- 100 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


