Is Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Each Pastille Contains:Calcium (as calcium phosphate) 400 mgColecalciferol 8.33 microgramsEquiv. to Vitamin D3 333 IU
Check Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Way Alive! Vitamin C 120 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


