Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored powder offers a mild, sweet vanilla profile with a clean finish. Its fine texture dissolves readily, producing a smooth, creamy consistency when shaken or blended. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, and baking. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant flavor and good solubility, with occasional notes of slight chalky aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein, Fructose, Anti-caking Agent (Maltodextrin), Flavour (vanilla), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin From Thiamin Hydrochloride).

Check Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking
Vegetarian? Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor | Spoonful