Is Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- premium milk chocolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids , Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Glazing Agent, Inulin, Prebiotic, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


