Is Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- premium milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids , Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Glazing Agent, Inulin, Prebiotic, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


