Is Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids , Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Glazing Agent, Inulin, Prebiotic, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Chocolate 50pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


