Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • nitrate 350 micrograms riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +2 more

as calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 20 mgNicotinamide 6mg dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E3.5 UI) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500micrograms Biotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 micrograms Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100 UI)2.5 micrograms Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 micrograms Thiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 350 micrograms Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 micrograms Calcium (as calcium phosphate) 5mg Iodine (as potassium Iodide) 22.5 micrograms Magnesium (as magnesium phosphate pentahydrate) 5mg Zinc (as zinc Oxide) 1 mg Spinacia oleracea (spinach) leaf powder 5mg Daucus cartoa (carrot) root powder 5mg (Beetroot) root powder 5mg Cynara scolymus (Artichoke) flower bud powder 5mg

Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go