Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramequivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramequivalent: vitamin a 200 re/microgramspinacia oleracea leaf powder 5 mg

5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramequivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramequivalent: vitamin a 200 re/microgramspinacia oleracea leaf powder 5 mg

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:ascorbic acid 15 mgBeta vulgaris root Powder 5 mgBiotin 37.5 microgramcolecalciferol 1.25 microgramcyanocobalamin .25 microgramCynara scolymus flower bud Powder 5 mgDaucus carota root Powder 5 mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 2.5 mgnicotinamide 4.5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramEquivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramEquivalent: vitamin A 200 RE/microgramSpinacia oleracea leaf Powder 5 mg

Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack | Spoonful