Is Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
East Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Zinc (As Sulphate), Also Contains: Glucose, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators, Turmeric, Lemon Flavour
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Vitamin C Plus Zinc 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Candy Piece


