Is Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Soft Capsule Contains: Euphausia Superba Oil (Krill Oil), Mg, Glucosamine Hydrochloride 750Mg, Lecithin, Beeswax, Coconut Oil, Soya Oil, Gelatin, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Natural Colours
Check Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


