Is RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with subtle fruity depth and a smooth, silky texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and sandwich drizzles. Reviewers often note consistent taste, easy pourability and value, while some report a sharper acidity than expected for certain palates in many home kitchens.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with subtle fruity depth and a smooth, silky texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for salads, marinades, grain bowls and sandwich drizzles. Reviewers often note consistent taste, easy pourability and value, while some report a sharper acidity than expected for certain palates in many home kitchens.
Ingredients
Water, Olive Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola), Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Spice, Beetroot Juice Powder (Color), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


