Is Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- glucosamine hydrochloride 750mg
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Soft Capsule Contains: Euphausia Superba Oil (Krill Oil), Mg, Glucosamine Hydrochloride 750Mg, Lecithin, Beeswax, Coconut Oil, Soya Oil, Gelatin, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Natural Colours
Check Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Pumpkin Pumpkin Raisin Crunch - 12.35 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Natures Path Organic Cereal Flax Plus Multibran Flakes - 13.25 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Krill Oil Red Plus Glucosamine 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


