Is Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Heavy magnesium oxide) 279.8 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate) 16.6 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium citrate) 1.6 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium amino acid chelate) 2 mgCalcium (as Calcium carbonate) 325 mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 400IU) 10 microgramsMenaquinone 7 (Vitamin K2) 10 micrograms
Check Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


